RTD logo RTD Embedded Technologies, Inc.
An AS9100 and ISO 9001 Certified Company
applications









































































































PC/104 Ethernet Modules

-40 to +85°C (HR) and 0 to +70°C (ER) Operating Temperatures
    
[switch to IDAN enclosure selection guide]
PCI Express Bus Structures with PCI Options
     
PC104 Dual SFP Gigabit Ethernet Server-Grade Dual Fiber GigE [ view datasheet ] OEM

Server-Grade Dual Fiber (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
PCI Express and PCI Bus Options
Server-grade Dual Fiber (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet modules with 1000 Mbps SFP on each channel. Available in PCIe/104 and PCI/104-Express.

 
 

LAN34225ER [ view datasheet ]
Dual Fiber (SFP) GigE in PCIe/104.

$625
 

LAN24225ER [ view datasheet ]
Dual Fiber (SFP) GigE in PCI/104-Express.

$695

     
PC/104 Dual 100 Mb/s Ethernet Dual Fiber Ethernet [ view datasheet ] OEM

Dual 100 Mb/s Fiber Ethernet Modules
PCI Express and PCI Bus Options
Independent dual 100 Mb/s fiber Ethernet with multi-mode and single-mode transceiver options. Available in PCIe/104 and PCI/104-Express.

 
 

LAN35215HR [ view datasheet ]
PCIe/104 with multi-mode transceiver.

$625
 

LAN35215HR-SM [ view datasheet ]
PCIe/104 with single-mode transceiver.

$845
 

LAN25215HR [ view datasheet ]
PCI/104-Express with multi-mode transceiver.

$675
 

LAN25215HR-SM [ view datasheet ]
PCI/104-Express with single-mode transceiver.

$895

     
PC/104 Dual Gigabit Ethernet Dual Gigabit Ethernet [ view datasheet ] OEM

Dual Gigabit Ethernet Modules
PCI Express and PCI Bus Options
Independent dual Gigabit Ethernet with 1000/100/10 Mbps RJ45 on each channel. Available in PCIe/104 and PCI/104-Express.

 
 

LAN35222HR [ view datasheet ]
Dual GigE in PCIe/104.

$395
 

LAN25222HR [ view datasheet ]
Dual GigE in PCI/104-Express.

$445
     
PCI-104 Bus Structure
     
PC104 Dual Fast Ethernet CM18215HR [ view datasheet ] OEM

PCI-104 Dual Fast Ethernet
PCI Bus
Independent Dual Fast Ethernet with 100Base-FX MT-RJ Fiber interfaces

$695
     
PC104 Dual Gigabit Ethernet LAN18222HR [ view datasheet ] OEM

PCI-104 Dual RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet
PCI Bus
Independent Dual Gigabit Ethernet with 1000/100/10 Mbps RJ45 on each channel

$445
     
PC/104-Plus Bus Structure
     
PC/104 Dual Fast Ethernet CM17215HR [ view datasheet ] OEM

PCI-104 Dual Fast Ethernet
PCI and ISA Buses
Independent Dual Fast Ethernet with 100Base-FX MT-RJ Fiber interfaces

$845
     
PC/104 Dual Gigabit Ethernet LAN17222HR [ view datasheet ] OEM

PC/104-Plus Dual RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet
PCI and ISA Buses
Independent Dual Gigabit Ethernet with 1000/100/10 Mbps RJ45 on each channel

$445
     
PC/104 Bus Structure
     
PC104 Ethernet Module CM6202ER [ view datasheet ] OEM

PC/104 NE2000 Ethernet
ISA Bus
NE2000 Ethernet with AUI and 10BASE-T interfaces

$495
     
PC104 Ethernet Module CM6312ER [ view datasheet ] OEM

PC/104 NE2000 Ethernet
ISA Bus
NE2000 Ethernet with 10Base-T and four 16C550 RS232/422/485 serial ports

$598
     
  CM6313HR [ view datasheet ] OEM

PC/104 SMC9000 Ethernet
ISA Bus
SMC9000 Ethernet with 10Base-T and four 16C550 RS232/422/485 serial ports

$695